Child Support Indonesia

Child Support Indonesia zet zich in voor een betere toekomst voor kinderen in Indonesië.

Image
Check: JoHo WorldSupporter concept

Concept of JoHo WorldSupporter

JoHo WorldSupporter mission and vision:

  • JoHo wants to enable people and organizations to develop and work better together, and thereby contribute to a tolerant and sustainable world. Through physical and online platforms, it supports personal development and promote international cooperation is encouraged.

JoHo concept:

  • As a JoHo donor, member or insured, you provide support to the JoHo objectives. JoHo then supports you with tools, coaching and benefits in the areas of personal development and international activities.
  • JoHo's core services include: study support, competence development, coaching and insurance mediation when departure abroad.

Join JoHo WorldSupporter!

for a modest and sustainable investment in yourself, and a valued contribution to what JoHo stands for

Image

Check the related website(s)
Check contact or country of residence: Child Support Indonesia
Stichting Child Support Indonesia
Stationsweg 56
6711 PT Ede
Check more: about Child Support Indonesia in past or present

Products & Services CV

Kinderprojecten in Indonesië

  • Stichting Child Support Indonesia biedt op allerlei manieren ondersteuning aan kinderen in Indonesië, met als belangrijkste doel om hun educatie veilig te stellen en hen een betere toekomst te bieden. 
  • De projecten die Stichting Child Support Indonesia steunt zijn onder andere gericht op onderwijs, gezondheidszorg, hulp na natuurrampen en het stoppen van kindhuwelijken.
  • Je kunt het werk van de stichting steunen door een donatie te geven, een kind te sponsoren of door producten uit goede- doelenwinkel Toko Neba in Ede te kopen. 

Work & Internship CV

Jobs

  • Voor zover bekend bij JoHo zijn er (nog) geen vacatures bij Child Support Indonesia.

Internships

  • Voor zover bekend bij JoHo zijn er (nog) geen stageplekken bij Child Support Indonesia.

Volunteering

  • Voor zover bekend bij JoHo zijn er (nog) geen mogelijkheden voor vrijwilligerswerk bij Child Support Indonesia.
Check more: related content concerning
Check more: related content
United Nations - Verenigde Naties

The United Nations (UN) is an international development organization offering challenging roles in humanitarian projects across developing countries. Specific job requirements can be found in the individual vacancy listings on their website. Generally speaking, the UN’s requirements are very h...

Multi-pass

Multi-pass steunt kleine projecten voor gehandicapten, jongeren en arme families in Afrika, met name in Senegal en Oeganda.

Working for board and lodging around the world and abroad

Working for board and lodging around the world and abroad Working abroad for board and lodging: orientation

  • What is working abroad for board and lodging?
  • Why should you work abroad for board and lodging?
  • What do you need if you want to do work abroad against board and lodg...

Pagina's

Image

Check more: related topics
Check more: institutions, jobs and organizations
Check more: countries and regions
Check more: intern, study, travel, volunteer and work abroad
Check more: cooperating with JoHo WorldSupporter
Image

Start cooperating with JoHo WorldSupporter

Start working in The World of JoHo

Share this page!
Join JoHo WorldSupporter!

Join JoHo Worldsupporter by becoming a JoHo member at JoHo.org/joinjoho

Sign up next at JoHo WorldSupporter.org for sharing, studying and getting inspired, or stay at JoHo.org to explore your membership

Statistics
8333
Submenu & Search

Search only via club, country, goal, study, topic or sector